HoldingWilley The second best way to enjoy cricket

Website for latest cricket updates

VITALITY T20 BLAST 2019

Date & Time Match Details Coverage
18 Jul 2019
17:15 GMT | 17:15 Local
22:45 IST
1st Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Essex at Lord's Cricket Ground, London, England

18 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
3rd Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Somerset at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

18 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
2nd Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

19 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
5th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan at College Ground, Cheltenham, England

19 Jul 2019
16:15 GMT | 16:15 Local
21:45 IST
4th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Warwickshire at Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

19 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
10th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Lancashire at Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, England

19 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
6th Match - North Group - Durham vs Northamptonshire at Emirates Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, England

19 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
9th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire at Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

19 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
8th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Sussex at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

19 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
7th Match - South Group - Essex vs Surrey at The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

20 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
11th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Yorkshire at Queen's Park, Chesterfield, England

20 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
12th Match - South Group - Kent vs Somerset at The spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

21 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
15th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Kent at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

21 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
13th Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Durham at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

21 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
14th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Leicestershire at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

23 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
17th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Yorkshire at The Fischer County Ground, Leicester, England

23 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
18th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Middlesex at Kennington Oval, London, England

24 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
20th Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

24 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
16th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Derbyshire at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

24 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
19th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Hampshire at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

25 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
21st Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Middlesex at College Ground, Cheltenham, England

25 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
23rd Match - South Group - Surrey vs Glamorgan at Kennington Oval, London, England

25 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
22nd Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Lancashire at Headingley, Leeds, England

26 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
25th Match - South Group - Somerset vs Hampshire at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

26 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
24th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire at County Ground, Northampton, England

26 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
26th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Durham at The Fischer County Ground, Leicester, England

26 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
27th Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Worcestershire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

26 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
31st Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Middlesex at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

26 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
30th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Surrey at The 1st central County Ground, Hove, England

26 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
29th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire at County Ground, Derby, England

26 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
28th Match - South Group - Kent vs Essex at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

27 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
32nd Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

27 Jul 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
33rd Match - South Group - Essex vs Gloucestershire at County Ground, Chelmsford, England

28 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
37th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire at County Ground, Northampton, England

28 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
35th Match - South Group - Somerset vs Sussex at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

28 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
34th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Durham at New Road, Worcester, England

28 Jul 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
36th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Lancashire at County Ground, Derby, England

30 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
38th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Kent at Kennington Oval, London, England

31 Jul 2019
16:00 GMT | 16:00 Local
21:30 IST
39th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Derbyshire at New Road, Worcester, England

31 Jul 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
40th Match - North Group - Durham vs Leicestershire at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, England

01 Aug 2019
17:15 GMT | 17:15 Local
22:45 IST
42nd Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Kent at Lord's Cricket Ground, London, England

01 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
41st Match - South Group - Essex vs Hampshire at The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

01 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
43rd Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

02 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
46th Match - South Group - Somerset vs Surrey at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

02 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
49th Match - North Group - Durham vs Lancashire at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, England

02 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
51th Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

02 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
44th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Worcestershire at Headingley, Leeds, England

02 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
48th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Essex at County Ground, Bristol, England

02 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
50th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Glamorgan at The Rose Bowl, Southampton, England

02 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
47th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire at County Ground, Northampton, England

02 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
45th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Kent at County Ground, Hove, England

03 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
52nd Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester,England

04 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
55th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Sussex at County Ground, Bristol,England

04 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
56th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Warwickshire at Headingley, Leeds,England

04 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
57th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Leicestershire at New Road, Worcester,England

04 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
54th Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Somerset at Old Deer Park, Richmond, England

04 Aug 2019
14:00 GMT | 14:00 Local
19:30 IST
53rd Match - South Group - Kent vs Hampshire at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham,England

06 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
58th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Glamorgan at County Ground, Hove,England

07 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
61st Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Durham at The County Ground, Northampton, England

07 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
62nd Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Warwickshire at The Fischer County Ground Grace Road, Leicester, England

07 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
59th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Kent at County Ground, Bristol,England

07 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
60th Match - South Group - Essex vs Somerset at The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

08 Aug 2019
17:15 GMT | 17:15 Local
22:45 IST
63rd Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Surrey at Lord's Cricket Ground, London, England

09 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
66th Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Essex at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

09 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
68th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Gloucestershire at Kennington Oval, London, England

09 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
64th Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Yorkshire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

09 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
71th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire at The Fischer County Ground Grace Road, Leicester,England

09 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
65th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Durham at County Ground, Derby, England

09 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
70th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire at Edgbaston, Birmingham,England

09 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
67th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Somerset at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

09 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
69th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Middlesex at The 1st central County Ground, Hove, England

10 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
72nd Match - South Group - Somerset vs Kent at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton,England

11 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
74th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire at Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

11 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
75th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Lancashire at Edgbaston, Birmingham,England

11 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
73th Match - North Group - Durham vs Nottinghamshire at Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, England

11 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
77th Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Surrey at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

11 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
76th Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Gloucestershire at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett, England

11 Aug 2019
14:00 GMT | 14:00 Local
19:30 IST
78th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Derbyshire at Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

13 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
79th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Hampshire at Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

13 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
80th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Worcestershire at County Ground, Derby, England

14 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
83th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Lancashire at The County Ground, Northampton, England

14 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
82th Match - South Group - Kent vs Glamorgan at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

14 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
81th Match - South Group - Essex vs Middlesex at The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford,England

15 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
84th Match - North Group - Durham vs Worcestershire at Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, England

15 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
85th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Sussex at Kennington Oval, London, England

15 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
86th Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Leicestershire at County Ground, Derby, England

16 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
89th Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

16 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
87th Match - South Group - Somerset vs Gloucestershire at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

16 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
91th Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Warwickshire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

16 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
90th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire at The County Ground, Northampton, England

16 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
88th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Durham at Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

16 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
92th Match - South Group - Kent vs Sussex at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

16 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
94th Match - South Group - Essex vs Glamorgan at The CloudFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

16 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
93th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Surrey at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

22 Aug 2019
17:15 GMT | 17:15 Local
22:45 IST
96th Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Hampshire at Lord's Cricket Ground, London, England

22 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
95th Match - South Group - Sussex vs Essex at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

23 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
97th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire at The Fischer county Ground Grace Road, Leicester, England

23 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
100th Match - North Group - Durham vs Yorkshire at Emirates Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street, England

23 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
98th Match - South Group - Gloucestershire vs Somerset at Bristol County Ground, Bristol, England

23 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
101st Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Worcestershire at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

23 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
102nd Match - North Group - Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire at County Ground, Derby, England

23 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
99th Match - South Group - Kent vs Surrey at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

24 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
103rd Match - South Group - Middlesex vs Sussex at Uxbridge Cricket Ground, Uxbridge, England

24 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
104th Match - South Group - Somerset vs Glamorgan at Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

25 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
108th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

25 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
106th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Essex at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

25 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
107th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Lancashire at Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

25 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
105th Match - North Group - Leicestershire vs Derbyshire at The Fischer County Ground Grace Road, Leicester, England

25 Aug 2019
14:30 GMT | 14:30 Local
20:00 IST
109th Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

26 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
111th Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Derbyshire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

26 Aug 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
110th Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Sussex at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

27 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
113th Match - North Group - Durham vs Warwickshire at Emirates Riverside , Chester-le-Street, England

27 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
112th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Somerset at Kennington Oval, London, England

28 Aug 2019
15:00 GMT | 15:00 Local
20:30 IST
114th Match - North Group - Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire at Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, England

29 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
118th Match - South Group - Hampshire vs Middlesex at Ageas Bowl, Southampton, England

29 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
116th Match - South Group - Surrey vs Essex at Kennington Oval, London, England

29 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
117th Match - North Group - Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire at Emerald Headingley, Leeds, England

29 Aug 2019
18:00 GMT | 18:00 Local
23:30 IST
115th Match - South Group - Kent vs Gloucestershire at The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
120th Match - North Group - Nottinghamshire vs Durham at Trent Bridge, Nottingham, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
121st Match - North Group - Lancashire vs Leicestershire at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
119th Match - South Group - Glamorgan vs Hampshire at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
123rd Match - South Group - Sussex vs Gloucestershire at The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
125th Match - South Group - Essex vs Kent at The CouldFM County Ground, Chelmsford, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
122nd Match - South Group - Somerset vs Middlesex at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
124th Match - North Group - Warwickshire vs Yorkshire at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

30 Aug 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
126th Match - North Group - Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire at County Ground, Northampton, England

04 Sep 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
1st Quarter-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at TBC

05 Sep 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
2nd Quarter-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at TBC

06 Sep 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
3rd Quarter-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at TBC

07 Sep 2019
17:30 GMT | 17:30 Local
23:00 IST
4th Quarter-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at TBC

21 Sep 2019
10:00 GMT | 10:00 Local
15:30 IST
1st Semi-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

21 Sep 2019
13:30 GMT | 13:30 Local
19:00 IST
2nd Semi-Final Match - TBC vs TBC at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England

21 Sep 2019
17:45 GMT | 17:45 Local
23:15 IST
Final Match - TBC vs TBC at Edgbaston, Birmingham, England


Most Runs Scored
No Records Found

Best Innings
No Records Found

Most Fours
No Records Found

Most Sixes
No Records Found

Most Boundaries
No Records Found

Most Dots
No Records Found

Most Wickets
No Records Found

Most Runs Conceded
No Records Found

Best Innings
No Records Found

Most Dots
No Records Found

Fewest Dots
No Records Found

Most Boundaries
No Records Found

Catches
No Records Found